Racine Yacht Club - Home

 

   Search our Site

WWW RYC

 Forecast
Current Conditions
temperature
Extended Forecast

Comments or Questions?
RYCWebmaster@gmail.com

2018 Registered Boats

PHRF

Boat Name

Skipper

Boat Type

Rating

Shazam

Jay Yaeso

CM1200

21

Un Named Guy Selsmeyer/Kurt Korte Salona 41 52

Hasten

Fred Stritt

C&C 41

69

Winter is Coming

Charles Manning

Dufour 40

69

Tonic Jay Rakowski Express 37 72

Adattare

Joe Rickard

Beneteau Oceanis 45

87

Blue Pearl

Jim Kerlin

Beneteau First 405

90

Skelday

Eric & Mary Isbister

Tartan 412

90

Mojo Nick Casper Soverel 33 93

Charrette

Deanna & John Peterson

Beneteau First 38

105

Jester Greg Horvath C&C 99 105

Cetacea

Steve Lazerow

Hunter 376

111

Magic

Marquardt/Ciesemier

Hughes 38-1

120

Southern Cross

David Sallmann

O'Day 39

120

Aldonza

Jim DeYoung

Beneteau Oceanis 38

123

Club Lunasea

Tom Dickinson

Hunter 34

138

Onward

Griff Goetsch

Catalina 36

138

Ruffian Tom Hartley C&C 33 150

Sirroco

Douglas Vaccarello

C&C 33

150

Joan Claire Jim Pappas Beneteau 32 TM 153

Barbarossa

Bryn Williams

Odyssey 30

156

Karizmaddie

Patrick Reynolds

Catalina 320

159

Caravel

David Wehnes

C&C 30 MK-II

159

Crescendo

Jim Pugh

Catalina 30

171

Chance

Bob & Cindy Kraus

Pearson 323

177

Knot a Clew

Jack Landwehr

Cal 34

186

Windo

Sean Sullivan

Hunter 30 TM

186

Harizon

Eddie Harrison

Dufour Arpege

198

Anne Bonny Dale Bennett Union 32 219

 

 

 

 

Double Handed Division

Audacity

Michael Laing

Beneteau First 40

36

Lizard

Eric Routman

T-Ten

126

Kookaburra

Lee Rosenbaum

C & C 33-2 Masthead Sloop

132

WindLassie

Jim Strouf

Irwin 33

159

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Single Handed Division

Take Down 2

Ron Otto

J-110

87

Nemo

Michael Tuman

SeaScape 27

93

 

 

 

 

Cruising Division

Wanderer

Andrew Witkowski

O'Day 34

162

Milli

 Jacob Larson

 Hunter 30 TM

 186

All information posted is Unofficial

1 Barker Street, Racine, Wisconsin, 53402
 (262) 634-8587